Bratislava Challenger 2021 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Tallon Griekspoor (NLD) 2 Zsombor Piros (HUN) q H2H 3-0
F Tallon Griekspoor (NLD) 5 Sebastian Baez (ARG) H2H 1-1
SF Sebastian Baez (ARG) Filip Horansky (SVK) H2H 1-0
SF Zsombor Piros (HUN) q Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 1 H2H 1-0
SF Tallon Griekspoor (NLD) 5 Martin Klizan (SVK) H2H 1-0
SF Tallon Griekspoor (NLD) 2 Alex Molcan (SVK) 5 H2H 3-0
QF Filip Horansky (SVK) Cem Ilkel (TUR) H2H 2-0
QF Sebastian Baez (ARG) Matthias Bachinger (GER) H2H 1-0
QF Martin Klizan (SVK) Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) PR H2H 3-2
QF Tallon Griekspoor (NLD) 5 Jiri Lehecka (CZE) q H2H 2-0
QF Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 1 Maximilian Marterer (GER) H2H 1-0
QF Zsombor Piros (HUN) q Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) H2H 1-0
QF Tallon Griekspoor (NLD) 2 Jiri Lehecka (CZE) H2H 2-0
QF Alex Molcan (SVK) 5 Damir Dzumhur (BIH) H2H 2-1
R16 Zsombor Piros (HUN) q Lukas Lacko (SVK) H2H 1-0
R16 Filip Horansky (SVK) Norbert Gombos (SVK) 1 H2H 2-2
R16 Damir Dzumhur (BIH) Altug Celikbilek (TUR) H2H 2-0
R16 Cem Ilkel (TUR) Facundo Mena (ARG) H2H 1-0
R16 Maximilian Marterer (GER) Liam Broady (GBR) 7 H2H 2-0
R16 Matthias Bachinger (GER) Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 4 H2H 1-1
R16 Jiri Lehecka (CZE) Kacper Zuk (POL) H2H 1-1
R16 Sebastian Baez (ARG) Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) 8 H2H 1-0
R16 Tallon Griekspoor (NLD) 2 Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) q H2H 1-0
R16 Martin Klizan (SVK) Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG) 6 H2H 1-0
R16 Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 1 Cem Ilkel (TUR) H2H 1-0
R16 Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) PR Alex Molcan (SVK) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) Dalibor Svrcina q H2H 1-1
R16 Tallon Griekspoor (NLD) 5 Steven Diez (CAN) H2H 4-0
R16 Alex Molcan (SVK) 5 Tobias Kamke (GER) ALT H2H 1-0
R16 Jiri Lehecka (CZE) q Federico Coria (ARG) 2 H2H 1-0
R32 Norbert Gombos (SVK) 1 Yannick Maden (GER) H2H 2-1
R32 Filip Horansky (SVK) Maximilian Marterer (GER) H2H 3-0
R32 Cem Ilkel (TUR) Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) H2H 2-0
R32 Facundo Mena (ARG) Blaz Rola (SLO) 7 H2H 2-0
R32 Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) Carlos Taberner (ESP) 3 H2H 2-0
R32 Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 4 Vit Kopriva (CZE) q H2H 1-1
R32 Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 1 Zdenek Kolar (CZE) H2H 3-0
R32 Matthias Bachinger (GER) Quentin Halys (FRA) H2H 1-2
R32 Lukas Lacko (SVK) Milos Karol q H2H 1-0
R32 Sebastian Baez (ARG) Renzo Olivo (ARG) H2H 1-0
R32 Zsombor Piros (HUN) q Tomas Machac (CZE) 8 H2H 1-1
R32 Maximilian Marterer (GER) Jurij Rodionov (AUT) H2H 2-1
R32 Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) 8 Tobias Kamke (GER) H2H 1-0
R32 Alex Molcan (SVK) 5 Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) H2H 2-0
R32 Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG) 6 Milos Karol WC H2H 1-0
R32 Tobias Kamke (GER) ALT Jonas Forejtek WC H2H 1-1
R32 Liam Broady (GBR) 7 Illya Marchenko (UKR) H2H 3-1
R32 Martin Klizan (SVK) Mats Moraing (GER) H2H 1-0
R32 Altug Celikbilek (TUR) Joao Sousa (PRT) H2H 1-1
R32 Alex Molcan (SVK) WC Duje Ajdukovic (_CR) q H2H 2-0
R32 Damir Dzumhur (BIH) Norbert Gombos (SVK) 4 H2H 5-2
R32 Dalibor Svrcina q Filip Horansky (SVK) H2H 1-0
R32 Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) PR Hugo Dellien 3 H2H 1-0
R32 Kacper Zuk (POL) Shintaro Mochizuki LL H2H 1-0
R32 Tallon Griekspoor (NLD) 5 Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) q H2H 1-0
R32 Jiri Lehecka (CZE) Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) H2H 1-0
R32 Steven Diez (CAN) Lucas Miedler (AUT) LL H2H 1-0
R32 Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) q Lukas Palovic WC H2H 2-0
R32 Jiri Lehecka (CZE) q Lukas Klein (SVK) WC H2H 1-2
R32 Tallon Griekspoor (NLD) 2 Lukas Pokorny WC H2H 1-0
R32 Federico Coria (ARG) 2 Zdenek Kolar (CZE) H2H 2-0
R32 Cem Ilkel (TUR) Alexander Shevchenko LL H2H 2-0

Bratislava Challenger 2021 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F D Molchanov / A Aleksandr (UKR/) 1 S Arends / L Martinez (NLD/) 2
F F Horansky / S Stakhovsky (SVK/UKR) D Molchanov / A Aleksandr (UKR/) 2
SF F Horansky / S Stakhovsky (SVK/UKR) F Silva / E Kirkin (PRT/TUR)
SF D Molchanov / A Aleksandr (UKR/) 1 O Luz / R Matos (BRA/BRA) 3
SF S Arends / L Martinez (NLD/) 2 M Jaziri / B Rola (TUN/SLO)
SF D Molchanov / A Aleksandr (UKR/) 2 N Balaji / D Sharan (IND/IND)
QF N Balaji / D Sharan (IND/IND) P Peter / P Peter (/) WC
QF D Molchanov / A Aleksandr (UKR/) 1 N Balaji / L Margaroli (IND/SUI)
QF F Horansky / S Stakhovsky (SVK/UKR) R Jebavy / J O'Mara (CZE/GBR) 1
QF O Luz / R Matos (BRA/BRA) 3 I Sabanov / M Sabanov (CRO/CRO)
QF D Molchanov / A Aleksandr (UKR/) 2 S Martos Gornes / R Ramanathan (ESP/IND)
QF M Jaziri / B Rola (TUN/SLO) L Klein / A Molcan (SVK/SVK)
QF F Silva / E Kirkin (PRT/TUR) M Milos / L Lukas (/) WC
QF S Arends / L Martinez (NLD/) 2 F Horansky / M Milos (SVK/) WC
R16 D Molchanov / A Aleksandr (UKR/) 1 F Coria / R Olivo (ARG/ARG)
R16 F Silva / E Kirkin (PRT/TUR) M Hermans / P Niklas-salminen (/FIN)
R16 N Balaji / L Margaroli (IND/SUI) M Bachinger / T Kamke (GER/GER)
R16 O Luz / R Matos (BRA/BRA) 3 L Miedler / M Moraing (AUT/GER)
R16 M Milos / L Lukas (/) WC S Walkow / J Zielinski (POL/POL) 4
R16 I Sabanov / M Sabanov (CRO/CRO) L Lukas / L Lukas (/) WC
R16 M Jaziri / B Rola (TUN/SLO) M Schnur / S Verbeek (USA/NLD)
R16 L Klein / A Molcan (SVK/SVK) R Jebavy / Z Kolar (CZE/CZE) 4
R16 S Martos Gornes / R Ramanathan (ESP/IND) K Minarik / L Lukas (SVK/) WC
R16 F Horansky / M Milos (SVK/) WC C Ilkel / V Kopriva (TUR/CZE)
R16 D Molchanov / A Aleksandr (UKR/) 2 Bye
R16 S Arends / L Martinez (NLD/) 2 M Mecir / M Michal (SVK/) WC
R16 P Peter / P Peter (/) WC D Ajdukovic / D Dzumhur (_CR/BIH)
R16 F Horansky / S Stakhovsky (SVK/UKR) Z Kolar / J Lehecka (CZE/CZE)
R16 N Balaji / D Sharan (IND/IND) D Pel / S Verbeek (NLD/NLD) 3

Bratislava Challenger 2021 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) q Martin Krumich H2H 1-0
FQ Vit Kopriva (CZE) q Orlando Luz (BRA) H2H 1-0
FQ Milos Karol q Alexander Shevchenko LL H2H 1-0
FQ Jiri Lehecka (CZE) q Jonas Forejtek H2H 1-0
FQ Dalibor Svrcina q Marvin Moeller (_GE) H2H 1-0
FQ Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) q Skander Mansouri (TUN) H2H 1-0
FQ Zsombor Piros (HUN) q Shintaro Mochizuki LL H2H 2-0
FQ Duje Ajdukovic (_CR) q Lucas Miedler (AUT) LL H2H 1-1
QFQ Martin Krumich Duje Ajdukovic (_CR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vit Kopriva (CZE) q Lukas Palovic H2H 1-0
QFQ Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) q Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) H2H 1-1
QFQ Orlando Luz (BRA) Aziz Dougaz (TUN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Milos Karol q Ergi Kirkin (TUR) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jiri Lehecka (CZE) q Matej Galik H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexander Shevchenko LL Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) H2H 1-1
QFQ Jonas Forejtek Elmar Ejupovic (GER) H2H 3-0
QFQ Dalibor Svrcina q Peter Benjamin Privara H2H 1-0
QFQ Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) q Malek Jaziri (TUN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Marvin Moeller (_GE) Christopher Heyman (BEL) H2H 2-0
QFQ Skander Mansouri (TUN) Johannes Haerteis (GER) H2H 1-1
QFQ Zsombor Piros (HUN) q Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Duje Ajdukovic (_CR) q Lukas Pokorny H2H 1-0
QFQ Shintaro Mochizuki LL Peter Nad H2H 1-0
QFQ Lucas Miedler (AUT) LL Jelle Sels (NLD) H2H 2-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+