Egypt F39 Futures 2015 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) 1 Marko Tepavac (SRB) 3 H2H 2-1
SF Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) 1 Libor Salaba (CZE) 7 H2H 2-0
SF Marko Tepavac (SRB) 3 Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 5 H2H 3-0
QF Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) 1 Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 6 H2H 2-0
QF Libor Salaba (CZE) 7 Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) 4 H2H 1-0
QF Marko Tepavac (SRB) 3 Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG) H2H 1-0
QF Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 5 Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 2 H2H 2-0
R16 Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) 1 Jurij Rodionov (AUT) H2H 1-1
R16 Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 6 George Tsivadze (GEO) H2H 1-0
R16 Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) 4 Tomas Papik (CZE) H2H 1-0
R16 Libor Salaba (CZE) 7 Filippo Borella (ITA) H2H 1-0
R16 Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG) Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) 8 H2H 1-0
R16 Marko Tepavac (SRB) 3 Manuel Barros (ARG) WC H2H 1-0
R16 Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 5 Marek Jaloviec (CZE) H2H 1-0
R16 Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 2 Sherif Sabry (EGY) H2H 1-0
R32 Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT) 1 Lukas Koncilia (AUT) H2H 1-0
R32 Jurij Rodionov (AUT) Nazar Khrustalev (RUS) WC H2H 1-0
R32 George Tsivadze (GEO) Edoardo Sardella (ITA) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 6 Cristian Carli (ITA) H2H 1-1
R32 Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) 4 Antoine-Michel Alexeev H2H 1-0
R32 Tomas Papik (CZE) Bogdan Didenko (UKR) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Filippo Borella (ITA) Mikayel Avetisyan (ARM) H2H 1-0
R32 Libor Salaba (CZE) 7 Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL) H2H 2-0
R32 Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) 8 Gibril Diarra (AUT) H2H 1-0
R32 Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG) Vit Kopriva (CZE) H2H 1-0
R32 Manuel Barros (ARG) WC Luke Simkiss (GBR) H2H 1-0
R32 Marko Tepavac (SRB) 3 Denis Milchenko (UKR) H2H 1-0
R32 Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 5 Victor Poncelet (BEL) H2H 1-0
R32 Marek Jaloviec (CZE) Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR) H2H 4-0
R32 Sherif Sabry (EGY) Mikael Riondy (FRA) H2H 1-0
R32 Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 2 Gil Uwe Grund H2H 1-0

Egypt F39 Futures 2015 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F T Papik / S Rodriguez Taverna (CZE/ARG) V Manafov / G Tsivadze (UKR/GEO)
SF V Manafov / G Tsivadze (UKR/GEO) K Maamoun / L Salaba (EGY/CZE) 1
SF T Papik / S Rodriguez Taverna (CZE/ARG) R Bonadio / F Colangelo (ITA/ITA) WC
QF K Maamoun / L Salaba (EGY/CZE) 1 G Diarra / L Koncilia (AUT/AUT)
QF V Manafov / G Tsivadze (UKR/GEO) K Drzewiecki / M Smola (POL/POL) 3
QF R Bonadio / F Colangelo (ITA/ITA) WC S Mukund / M Tepavac (IND/SRB)
QF T Papik / S Rodriguez Taverna (CZE/ARG) M Jaloviec / V Safranek (CZE/CZE)
R16 K Maamoun / L Salaba (EGY/CZE) 1 K Gajewski / M Jedruszczak (POL/POL)
R16 G Diarra / L Koncilia (AUT/AUT) V Poncelet / M Riondy (BEL/FRA)
R16 K Drzewiecki / M Smola (POL/POL) 3 A Alexeev / M Guichoud (/) WC
R16 V Manafov / G Tsivadze (UKR/GEO) M Dembek / P Zawisza (POL/POL)
R16 S Mukund / M Tepavac (IND/SRB) M Mohamed Hatem / L Payraudeau (EGY/) WC
R16 R Bonadio / F Colangelo (ITA/ITA) WC S Walkow / J Zielinski (POL/POL) 4
R16 M Jaloviec / V Safranek (CZE/CZE) F Borella / C Carli (ITA/ITA)
R16 T Papik / S Rodriguez Taverna (CZE/ARG) S Sabry / I Taweel (EGY/SYR) 2

Egypt F39 Futures 2015 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Cristian Carli (ITA) 1 Robert Ziganshin (RUS) H2H 1-0
FQ Vit Kopriva (CZE) 2 Vadym Zrazhevskyy (UKR) H2H 1-0
FQ Filippo Borella (ITA) 3 Denys Gevel (UKR) H2H 1-0
FQ Luke Simkiss (GBR) Kevin Cheruiyot (_KE) H2H 1-0
FQ Jurij Rodionov (AUT) Ilia Tarsunov (BLR) H2H 1-0
FQ Mikael Riondy (FRA) 6 Mikayel Avetisyan (ARM) 10 H2H 1-0
FQ Denis Milchenko (UKR) Maxime Guichoud H2H 2-0
FQ Gil Uwe Grund 8 Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY) 11 H2H 1-0
SFQ Cristian Carli (ITA) 1 Bye
H2H 0-0
SFQ Robert Ziganshin (RUS) Vladislav Porokhnia (UKR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vit Kopriva (CZE) 2 Bye
H2H 0-0
SFQ Vadym Zrazhevskyy (UKR) Andrey Pechkin (RUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Filippo Borella (ITA) 3 Bye
H2H 0-0
SFQ Denys Gevel (UKR) Ahmed Bayoumy (EGY) H2H 1-0
SFQ Bye Kevin Cheruiyot (_KE)
H2H 0-0
SFQ Luke Simkiss (GBR) Elvio Di Cosmo (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Bye Ilia Tarsunov (BLR)
H2H 0-0
SFQ Jurij Rodionov (AUT) Muhammad Ragy (EGY) H2H 1-0
SFQ Mikael Riondy (FRA) 6 Loic Payraudeau H2H 1-0
SFQ Mikayel Avetisyan (ARM) 10 Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY) H2H 1-0
SFQ Denis Milchenko (UKR) Piers Farhang (GBR) 7 H2H 1-0
SFQ Maxime Guichoud James Chaudry (GBR) 9
WO
H2H 0-0
SFQ Gil Uwe Grund 8 Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY) 11 Vladimir Prokopov (UKR) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+