Romania F11 Futures 2017 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Dragos Dima (ROU) 3 Bogdan Borza (ROU) H2H 5-0
SF Dragos Dima (ROU) 3 Franco Agamenone (ARG) 2 H2H 1-0
SF Bogdan Borza (ROU) Santiago Maresca H2H 1-0
QF Franco Agamenone (ARG) 2 Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHL) 7 H2H 1-0
QF Dragos Dima (ROU) 3 Vasile Antonescu (ROU) H2H 6-1
QF Santiago Maresca Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) H2H 1-0
QF Bogdan Borza (ROU) Jan Mertl (CZE) 1 H2H 1-0
R16 Jan Mertl (CZE) 1 Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
R16 Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHL) 7 Calin Manda (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R16 Vasile Antonescu (ROU) Florent Diep (FRA) H2H 1-0
R16 Franco Agamenone (ARG) 2 Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R16 Dragos Dima (ROU) 3 Alexander Merino (PER) q H2H 1-0
R16 Santiago Maresca Maxime Tabatruong (FRA) 4 H2H 1-0
R16 Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) Takashi Saito (JPN) PR H2H 1-0
R16 Bogdan Borza (ROU) Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Jan Mertl (CZE) 1 Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU) H2H 1-0
R32 Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) q H2H 3-0
R32 Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHL) 7 Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) H2H 1-1
R32 Vasile Antonescu (ROU) Nicolae Frunza (ROU) 6 H2H 1-2
R32 Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 8 Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Franco Agamenone (ARG) 2 Pietro Licciardi (ITA) H2H 2-0
R32 Maxime Tabatruong (FRA) 4 Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) H2H 2-0
R32 Dragos Dima (ROU) 3 Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Santiago Maresca Nicholas David Ionel (ROU) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Florent Diep (FRA) Samir Iftikhar (PAK) q H2H 1-0
R32 Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) Ben Patael (ISR) 5 H2H 1-0
R32 Takashi Saito (JPN) PR Antonin Bolardt (CZE) q H2H 1-0
R32 Alexander Merino (PER) q Daniel Cozma (ROU) q H2H 1-0
R32 Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) q Valentin Vanta (ROU) WC H2H 5-0
R32 Bogdan Borza (ROU) Ryota Tanuma (JPN) H2H 1-0
R32 Calin Manda (ROU) q Edris Fetisleam (ROU) WC H2H 1-0

Romania F11 Futures 2017 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F F Agamenone / P Grigoriu (ARG/ROU) A Barbu / F Mergea (ROU/ROU)
SF A Barbu / F Mergea (ROU/ROU) A Merino / F Vilardo (PER/ITA)
SF F Agamenone / P Grigoriu (ARG/ROU) A Apostol / N Frunza (ROU/ROU)
QF A Apostol / N Frunza (ROU/ROU) V Antonescu / M Jecan (ROU/ROU)
QF A Barbu / F Mergea (ROU/ROU) F Diep / M Tabatruong (FRA/FRA)
QF F Agamenone / P Grigoriu (ARG/ROU) D Ignat / L Urrutia Fuentes (ROU/CHL)
QF A Merino / F Vilardo (PER/ITA) T Craciun / V Vanta (ROU/ROU)
R16 F Diep / M Tabatruong (FRA/FRA) T Saito / R Tanuma (JPN/JPN)
R16 A Apostol / N Frunza (ROU/ROU) A Bodnariuk / L Tatomir (ROU/ROU)
R16 V Antonescu / M Jecan (ROU/ROU) S Barranco / S Maresca (ESP/)
R16 T Craciun / V Vanta (ROU/ROU) B Apostol / D Madaras (ROU/ROU)
R16 A Barbu / F Mergea (ROU/ROU) F Duda / J Mertl (CZE/CZE)
R16 F Agamenone / P Grigoriu (ARG/ROU) I Abrudan / N Ionel (ROU/ROU)
R16 D Ignat / L Urrutia Fuentes (ROU/CHL) M Fellin / P Licciardi (ITA/ITA)
R16 A Merino / F Vilardo (PER/ITA) V Anagnastopol / V Cornea (ROU/ROU)

Romania F11 Futures 2017 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) q Vladislav Melnic (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Samir Iftikhar (PAK) q Sergio Barranco (ESP) H2H 1-0
FQ Alexander Merino (PER) q Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) H2H 1-0
FQ Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) q Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) H2H 2-1
FQ Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) q Manfred Fellin (ITA) H2H 1-0
FQ Calin Manda (ROU) q Mihai Razvan Marinescu H2H 1-0
FQ Daniel Cozma (ROU) q Marshall Tutu H2H 1-0
FQ Antonin Bolardt (CZE) q Collin Johns (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) q Vladimir Filip (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Marshall Tutu Alex Hunt (NZL) H2H 1-0
SFQ Samir Iftikhar (PAK) q Sorin Andrei Iordache (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alexander Merino (PER) q Razvan Bobleaga (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) q Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
w/o
H2H 1-2
SFQ Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) q Jordi Llopart (ESP) H2H 1-0
SFQ Collin Johns (USA) George Iulian Dina (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Calin Manda (ROU) q Jiri Vachtl (CZE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Manfred Fellin (ITA) Teodor Giusca (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) H2H 1-0
SFQ Daniel Cozma (ROU) q Gianmarco Crocetti (ITA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Vladislav Melnic (ROU) Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU) H2H 2-0
SFQ Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) H2H 2-0
SFQ Sergio Barranco (ESP) Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Antonin Bolardt (CZE) q Laurentiu Mandocescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
SFQ Mihai Razvan Marinescu Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU) H2H 3-0
QFQ Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) q Madalin Ivan (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Marshall Tutu Andrei Burtica H2H 2-0
QFQ Samir Iftikhar (PAK) q David Pata (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Luca George Tatomir (ROU) Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) H2H 3-0
QFQ Alexander Merino (PER) q Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) q Federico Rebecchini (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU) q Enrico dos Santos Lima (BRA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Collin Johns (USA) Karan Lalchandani (IND) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vladimir Filip (ROU) Ciprian Onufrei (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jordi Llopart (ESP) Niccolo Inserra (ITA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) Dan Radu Munteanu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Calin Manda (ROU) q David Bogdan Apostol (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU) Bogdan Pavel (ROU)
w/o
H2H 0-1
QFQ Manfred Fellin (ITA) Ioan Luca Vidan (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Sorin Andrei Iordache (ROU) Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) Franco David Aubone (ARG) H2H 1-0
QFQ Daniel Cozma (ROU) q Alin Gerogian Tanase (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Razvan Bobleaga (ROU) Mihnea Bara (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Vladislav Melnic (ROU) Andi Jianu (ROU) H2H 2-0
QFQ Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) Yifeng Xu H2H 1-0
QFQ Sergio Barranco (ESP) Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) Vlad Cristian Niculae (ROU) H2H 2-0
QFQ Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU) Stefan Octavian Samoila (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Jiri Vachtl (CZE) Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Antonin Bolardt (CZE) q Vlad-Andreeas Dumitrescu H2H 1-0
QFQ Gianmarco Crocetti (ITA) Filip Duda (CZE) H2H 1-0
QFQ Alex Hunt (NZL) Andrei Iacob H2H 1-0
QFQ Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) Ilie Babinciuc (MDA) H2H 1-0
QFQ Laurentiu Mandocescu (ROU) Cezar Catalin Chicosu (ROU) H2H 1-0
QFQ Teodor Giusca (ROU) Antoniu Aurel Tamas H2H 1-0
QFQ George Iulian Dina (ROU) Mihai Ducu H2H 1-0
QFQ Mihai Razvan Marinescu Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+