San Juan Challenger 2014 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) 1 Joao Souza (BRA) 2 H2H 3-0
SF Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) 1 Facundo Arguello (ARG) 6 H2H 6-5
SF Joao Souza (BRA) 2 Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 3 H2H 9-3
QF Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) 1 Guido Andreozzi (ARG) 8 H2H 9-5
QF Facundo Arguello (ARG) 6 Andre Ghem (BRA) H2H 3-0
QF Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 3 Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 5 H2H 4-2
QF Joao Souza (BRA) 2 Martin Alund (ARG) H2H 7-1
R16 Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) 1 Jose Hernandez (DOM) Q H2H 3-0
R16 Guido Andreozzi (ARG) 8 Jason Kubler (AUS) H2H 1-0
R16 Andre Ghem (BRA) Marco Trungelliti (ARG) WC H2H 3-1
R16 Facundo Arguello (ARG) 6 Nicolas Kicker (ARG) WC H2H 1-2
R16 Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 5 Pedro Cachin (ARG) WC H2H 2-0
R16 Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 3 Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) H2H 1-1
R16 Martin Alund (ARG) Gianni Mina (FRA) Q H2H 2-0
R16 Joao Souza (BRA) 2 Nicolas Jarry (CHL) H2H 3-3
R32 Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) 1 Renzo Olivo (ARG) H2H 9-5
R32 Jose Hernandez (DOM) Q Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) H2H 1-2
R32 Jason Kubler (AUS) Guilherme Clezar (BRA) H2H 1-2
R32 Guido Andreozzi (ARG) 8 Hugo Dellien Q H2H 3-2
R32 Marco Trungelliti (ARG) WC Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 4 H2H 3-1
R32 Andre Ghem (BRA) Dante Gennaro (ARG) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Nicolas Kicker (ARG) WC Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) H2H 1-0
R32 Facundo Arguello (ARG) 6 Andrea Collarini (ARG) H2H 8-2
R32 Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 5 Gonzalo Lama (CHL) H2H 5-0
R32 Pedro Cachin (ARG) WC Facundo Alvo (ARG) WC H2H 2-0
R32 Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) Andres Molteni (ARG) H2H 1-0
R32 Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 3 Guido Pella (ARG) H2H 3-1
R32 Gianni Mina (FRA) Q Thiemo de Bakker (NLD) 7 H2H 1-0
R32 Martin Alund (ARG) Tomislav Brkic (BIH) H2H 1-0
R32 Nicolas Jarry (CHL) Arthur De Greef (BEL) H2H 1-0
R32 Joao Souza (BRA) 2 Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL) H2H 2-2

San Juan Challenger 2014 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F M Alund / F Bagnis (ARG/ARG) 3 D Schwartzman / H Zeballos (ARG/ARG) 1
SF D Schwartzman / H Zeballos (ARG/ARG) 1 F Arguello / T Lipovsek Puches (ARG/ARG) WC
SF M Alund / F Bagnis (ARG/ARG) 3 M Demoliner / N Jarry (BRA/CHL)
QF D Schwartzman / H Zeballos (ARG/ARG) 1 S Galdos / R Olivo (PER/ARG)
QF F Arguello / T Lipovsek Puches (ARG/ARG) WC F Alvo / M Trungelliti (ARG/ARG) WC
QF M Alund / F Bagnis (ARG/ARG) 3 G Clezar / G Lama (BRA/CHL)
QF M Demoliner / N Jarry (BRA/CHL) G Andreozzi / G Pella (ARG/ARG)
R16 D Schwartzman / H Zeballos (ARG/ARG) 1 F Coria / F Mena (ARG/ARG) WC
R16 S Galdos / R Olivo (PER/ARG) A Behar / J Kubler (URU/AUS)
R16 F Alvo / M Trungelliti (ARG/ARG) WC A Gonzalez / C Ramirez (COL/MEX) 4
R16 F Arguello / T Lipovsek Puches (ARG/ARG) WC A De Greef / H Podlipnik-Castillo (BEL/CHL)
R16 G Clezar / G Lama (BRA/CHL) R Ramirez Hidalgo / J Samper-Montana (ESP/ESP)
R16 M Alund / F Bagnis (ARG/ARG) 3 H Dellien / J Londero (/ARG)
R16 M Demoliner / N Jarry (BRA/CHL) A Ghem / J Souza (BRA/BRA)
R16 G Andreozzi / G Pella (ARG/ARG) G Duran / A Molteni (ARG/ARG) 2

San Juan Challenger 2014 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Gianni Mina (FRA) 1 Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 8 H2H 1-0
FQ Jose Hernandez (DOM) 2 Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) 5 H2H 3-0
FQ Hugo Dellien 3 Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6 H2H 1-0
FQ Dante Gennaro (ARG) Federico Coria (ARG) 4 H2H 1-2
SFQ Gianni Mina (FRA) 1 Facundo Manzanares (ARG) H2H 1-0
SFQ Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 8 Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) H2H 2-1
SFQ Jose Hernandez (DOM) 2 Guillermo Carry (ARG) H2H 1-0
SFQ Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) 5 Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG) H2H 1-0
SFQ Hugo Dellien 3 Ignacio Calderon (ARG) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6 Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) H2H 3-0
SFQ Federico Coria (ARG) 4 Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG) H2H 9-1
SFQ Dante Gennaro (ARG) Facundo Mena (ARG) 7 H2H 1-1
QFQ Gianni Mina (FRA) 1 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Facundo Manzanares (ARG) Nicolas Ferrando (ARG) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Matias Franco Descotte (ARG) Yasin Sama (ARG) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Juan Pablo Paz (ARG) 8 Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) H2H 5-5
QFQ Jose Hernandez (DOM) 2 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Guillermo Carry (ARG) Ignacio Dagostino Herrera (ARG) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG) Facundo Jofre (ARG) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) 5 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Hugo Dellien 3 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Ignacio Calderon (ARG) WC Juan-Manuel Soria (ARG) WC H2H 1-0
QFQ Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG) H2H 1-0
QFQ Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Federico Coria (ARG) 4 Bye
H2H 0-0
QFQ Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG) Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) H2H 2-0
QFQ Dante Gennaro (ARG) Ariel Behar (URU) H2H 1-1
QFQ Facundo Mena (ARG) 7 Bye
H2H 0-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+