Turkey F23 Futures 2012 - Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
F Brydan Klein 1 Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 7 H2H 1-0
SF Brydan Klein 1 Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) 3
WO
H2H 0-0
SF Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 7 Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 2 H2H 2-0
QF Brydan Klein 1 Baris Erguden (TUR) Q H2H 3-0
QF Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) 3 Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) H2H 1-0
QF Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 7 Theodoros Angelinos (GRC) H2H 1-0
QF Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 2 William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Brydan Klein 1 Andrei Ciumac H2H 2-0
R16 Baris Erguden (TUR) Q Riccardo Maiga (SUI) H2H 1-0
R16 Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) 3 Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) Daniel Glancy (IRL) Q H2H 1-0
R16 Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 7 Sean Berman (USA) PR H2H 2-0
R16 Theodoros Angelinos (GRC) Mo Niaki (CAN) H2H 1-0
R16 William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) Q Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC) 5 H2H 1-0
R16 Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 2 Tuna Altuna (TUR) H2H 1-0
R32 Brydan Klein 1 Cem Ilkel (TUR) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Andrei Ciumac Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR) H2H 1-0
R32 Riccardo Maiga (SUI) Stephan Hoiss (GER) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Baris Erguden (TUR) Q Abdullah Maqdas (KWT) 6 H2H 1-0
R32 Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) 3 Jean Andersen (RSA) H2H 1-0
R32 Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) Q Gabor Borsos (HUN) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) H2H 1-0
R32 Daniel Glancy (IRL) Q Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) 8 H2H 1-0
R32 Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 7 Durukan Durmus (TUR) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Sean Berman (USA) PR Marko Danis (SVK) H2H 1-0
R32 Mo Niaki (CAN) Dylan M. Mccloskey (AUS) Q H2H 1-0
R32 Theodoros Angelinos (GRC) Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 4 H2H 1-0
R32 Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC) 5 Mert Adanali (TUR) WC H2H 1-0
R32 William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) Q Anil Yuksel (TUR) WC H2H 1-0
R32 Tuna Altuna (TUR) Paris Gemouchidis (GRC) H2H 1-0
R32 Yannick Jankovits (FRA) 2 Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) Q H2H 1-0

Turkey F23 Futures 2012 - Men's Doubles

Player 1Player 2 12
F P Gemouchidis / A Jakupovic (GRC/GRC) 3 J Brunstrom / P Brydolf (SWE/SWE) 4
SF P Gemouchidis / A Jakupovic (GRC/GRC) 3 D Duldaev / V Manafov (KGZ/UKR)
SF J Brunstrom / P Brydolf (SWE/SWE) 4 T Angelinos / M Vasiliev (GRC/RUS)
QF D Duldaev / V Manafov (KGZ/UKR) D Glancy / V Reshetnikov (IRL/RUS) 1
QF P Gemouchidis / A Jakupovic (GRC/GRC) 3 A Filenkov / S Hoiss (RUS/GER)
QF J Brunstrom / P Brydolf (SWE/SWE) 4 H Akkoyun / C Kapukiran (TUR/TUR)
QF T Angelinos / M Vasiliev (GRC/RUS) T Altuna / B Klein (TUR/) 2
R16 D Glancy / V Reshetnikov (IRL/RUS) 1 G Ergeneman / O Kargin (TUR/TUR)
R16 D Duldaev / V Manafov (KGZ/UKR) M Niaki / A Shahgholi (CAN/)
R16 P Gemouchidis / A Jakupovic (GRC/GRC) 3 B Cakmak / E Senolsun (TUR/TUR)
R16 A Filenkov / S Hoiss (RUS/GER) A Celikbilek / A Gorny (TUR/)
R16 H Akkoyun / C Kapukiran (TUR/TUR) D M. Mccloskey / M Roso (AUS/AUS)
R16 J Brunstrom / P Brydolf (SWE/SWE) 4 A Ciumac / V Klymenko (/UKR)
R16 T Angelinos / M Vasiliev (GRC/RUS) B Yalcinkale / A Yuksel (TUR/TUR)
R16 T Altuna / B Klein (TUR/) 2 J Andersen / A Maqdas (RSA/KWT)
WO

Turkey F23 Futures 2012 - Men's Qualifying Singles

Player 1Player 2 12
FQ Dylan M. Mccloskey (AUS) Bogdan Vladimirov H2H 1-0
FQ Stephan Hoiss (GER) 2 Altug Celikbilek (TUR) WC H2H 1-0
FQ Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) 3 Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) H2H 1-0
FQ William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 4 Onur Kargin (TUR) H2H 1-0
FQ Baris Erguden (TUR) 5 Joan Tsonev H2H 1-0
FQ Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6 Can Altiner (TUR) 10WC H2H 1-0
FQ Gabor Borsos (HUN) Anoosha Shahgholi 7 H2H 1-0
FQ Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 8 Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 11WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Bogdan Vladimirov Ivan Nedelko (RUS) 1WC
WO
H2H 0-0
SFQ Dylan M. Mccloskey (AUS) Ivan Kiriakov (AUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Stephan Hoiss (GER) 2 Efekan Senolsun (TUR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Altug Celikbilek (TUR) WC Mustafa Mert Sezgen (TUR) WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) 3 Adrian Gorny H2H 1-0
SFQ Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) Sardor Pulatov (UZB) H2H 1-0
SFQ William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 4 Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) H2H 1-1
SFQ Onur Kargin (TUR) Burak Cakmak (TUR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Baris Erguden (TUR) 5 Robert Holton-Burke (USA) H2H 1-0
SFQ Joan Tsonev Taylan Koc (TUR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6 Antoine Richard (CAN) H2H 1-0
SFQ Can Altiner (TUR) 10WC Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Anoosha Shahgholi 7 Matt Roso (AUS) H2H 1-0
SFQ Gabor Borsos (HUN) Cahit Kapukiran (TUR) 9WC H2H 1-0
SFQ Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 8 Dmytro Brichek (UKR) H2H 1-0
SFQ Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 11WC Dale Sutherland (AUS) H2H 1-0

About Matchstat

Welcome to the new matchstat.com, with pro tennis stats, information and a network of likeminded tennis fans.

Questions? Comments? Suggestions? Send us a note

Site and original content ©2014 matchstat.com. Livescores provided by Livescore.in

Social Media

Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook  
Visit us on Google+